30. June 2022, 3:00 pm

2053

Waldemar Güttner*

(Hermannstadt 1879 - 1967 Innsbruck)

„"Mädchen im Blütenkleid vor der Nordkette"“
c. 1925
oil on cardboard
80 x 64 cm
monogrammed on the lower right: W.G.

Provenance

private property, Tyrol;
auction house im Kinsky Vienna, 02.03.2010, no. 46;
private collection, Europe;
auction house im Kinsky Vienna, 19.06.2018, no. 376;

Estimate: € 15.000 - 30.000
Result: € 26.400 (incl. fees)