08. July 2021, 5:00 pm

2361

Oskar Bottoli*

(Wien 1921 - 1995 Wien)

„Bust (detail of woman with child)“
1957
bronze
h. 42 cm
monogrammed and dated on the shoulder: OB 57

Provenance

cf. Bottoli Steine, Bronzen, Zeichnungen; edition Ernst Hilger, Vienna, ill. 7.

Estimate: € 2.500 - 5.000